The TD FANS ZONE RADIO SHOW (available to listen to by everyone 24/7) podcasting all TD related news, concert events and listen to some amazing new musical works by an assortment of talented artists and friends of the TD Fans Zone from around the world.

Its free, its simple to join in, so what are you waiitng for fellow Dreamers your portal to the TDFZ universe awaits you.....

 

Our next TDFZ Radio show is: Saturday 22nd August **After each new TDFZ RADIO SHOW PODCAST programme all Artist Playlists & weblinks will appear here as well as on the podcast site itself.

(Here is the complete list of great artists, their music and site-links . If you missed any of the regular TDFZ RADIO SHOW podcasts/broadcasts they are available permanenly at the radio show podsite

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (15th August 2009)

ARTIST: TRACK:

 

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (8th August 2009)

ARTIST: TRACK:

Synth.nl – Apollo 11
Vanderson – Echoes Of Darkness
Valkir & Amir Baghiri – Realization
Les Fradkin - Summer
Nattefrost – Underneath Another Night Sky
Ian Catherall – Angel Of The North
Sound Combustion – Stroboscopic Life
Sound Combustion – Midnight Commuter train

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (1st August 2009)

The Ricochet Dream Music Special

ARTIST: TRACK:

Jerome Froese - Summer light Fantasic (from speed of Light EP)
(Various Artists) Interstate 15 – (from the Mojave 2003 album)
Picture Palace Music – Right Of Ascension
Steve Jolliffe – Spring 67 (From the Poland album)
Lemonchill – Memorabilia (From the Sentant album)
Syndromeda – First Dream (From the Twilight Cojunction
Polaris – Flashback (From the Background Stories Album
Okefanokee 2002 – Suwanne Riversill
Ideation – Zeitgeist(From the album Adrift)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (25th July 2009)

The Dream Wedding Music Special

ARTIST: TRACK:

Honeymoon Question – Uwe Cremer/Level Pi
Love On A Real Train – Dithmar
Mojave Plan - Dithmar
Kiew Mission – Dithmar
Catalysis – Cadenced Haven
White Eage – Dithmar
StratosCloud – Dithmar
Sequent C – Dithmar

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (18th July 2009)

The Rudy Adrian Interview & Music Special

TRACK:

Sore Birds
Nick Prosser and Rudy Adrian – in concert
Nick Prosser and Rudy Adrian – Pathway
Winds from Subantartica
Legacy of Luxor
Deep Space Music
Pursuit of Nostalgia
TDFZ unique track by Rudy Adrian

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (4th July 2009)

The Don Garbutt Interview & Special Part Two

TRACK:

(Intro music from Don's 3D Montage track)
Super Partners
Evolution
Oasis Near The Seventh Planet
Energy From The Void
March of the Gnomes
Quark Confinement
Endless Universe
A Theory Of Everything

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (27th June 2009)

The Don Garbutt Interview & Special Part One

TRACK:

Expanding Universe
Cosmic Unity
Super Conductor
Laser Music
Eastern Mode
Astounssound
Holographic Gravitation

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (20th June 2009)

The MyOuterSpace Special Revisited

ARTIST: TRACK:

HARALD GROSSKOPF & HENSEL3000 - Berliner Schule(From My Outer Space Vol.1)
BRIDGET WISHART & EVERLING - On & On (My Outer Space Vol.2)
GITTA MACKAY, EVERLING & HENSEL3000 - Space & Time(My Outer Space Vol.3)
EMERGENCY LIBRARIAN & HENSEL3000 - Time Corridor (My Outer Space Vol.2)
SCHLEUSOLZ - Karoshi Dancing (My Outer Space Vol.3)
RXALIEG - New Lands (My Outer Space Vol.3)
CLYD-O - Me And My Spaceship (My Outer Space Vol.1)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (13th June 2009)

The Ulrich Schnauss Special Revisited

ARTIST: TRACK:

Ulrich Schnauss/ Robert Wasser remix - ICEWALK (Johannes Schmoelling “Whiteout” re-release 2000)
Exit Calm/Ulrich Schnauss – We’re On Our Own
Ulrich Schnauss - SHIPS WILL SAIL
Pia Fraus/Ulrich Schnauss – MUTE THE BIRDS
Ulrich Schnauss – Live recording Israel Radio session
Daniel Land And The Modern Painters/Ulrich Schnauss - BENJAMIN’S ROOM & WITHIN THE BOUNDARIES
Ulrich Schnauss - LOOK AT THE SKY & LOVE FOREVER
A Shoreline Dream/Ulrich Schnauss - NEVERCHANGER

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (6th June 2009)

Edgar's Birthday Special

ARTIST: TRACK:

Gert Emmens – The Nearest Faraway Place part 6
Ulrich Schnauss – Goodbye
Navigator – Departure
ComputerChemist – Timethorns
AEM – Hinterseti Symetrie part 1
Rene Splinter – The Laughing Magician
Dithmar – White Eagle
AWM – Kinetic Transfer
Amir Baghiri & Valkir – Realization
Tangerine Dream – One Night in Space

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (30th May 2009)

The Air Machine Special

TRACK:

Air Machine
Insomnia
Hyperventilate
Breathe
Cold Steel
The Thin Line

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (23rd May 2009)

The Nattefrost Special Revisited

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (16th May 2009)

ARTIST: TRACK:

MICHEL HUYGEN/NEURONIUM - Fluctus
CREATE – Cryogenics
AWM - Stratospheric Reception
MARTIN TARNLEY - Emotions
ESE - Midriasi
MICHEL HUYGEN/NEURONIUM - City Of Angels
CADENCED HAVEN - Reversion Of The Unborn
MAC MAVIS - Report From The Lakes

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (9th May 2009)

The Johannes Schmoelling Special Revisited

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (2nd May 2009)

The MellowJet Special

ARTIST: TRACK:

Dithmar – Moon 2047 (from Zodiac Ziet)
Moonbooter -The First Time (from Cosmoclimax)
Uwe Reckzeh – Refractive Index (From Unnatural Light)
Wellenfeld – Sleepwalker (from Sunshine)
MaEasy – Hentho (from Topp Cosmos)
Exposed – Inside Time (From Living In The Past)
Dithmar – Insight Einzeit (from Zodiac Ziet)
Stefan Erbe – Wunderwerk (from E=MC1)
Erez Yaary – Atmosphere Part 1 (E=MC1)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (25th April 2009)

The Dream of Peace Special

ARTIST: TRACK:

Part One

Fabinho Carioca – Pendulum
Yoko Ono – Give Peace A Chance (Dancemix)
John Themis – Open Arms
Michel Sanchez - I let you down lady blue
Synth.nl – War Games
Tangerine Dream – Eleanor Rigby
Les Fradkin – Together
Hardware – Fire

Part Two

Paul Lawler – Peace
Michel Huygen – Mystykatea (The Ademian Line)
Thomas Rydell – Between Spaces
Picture Palace Music – Scholomance Trance
Dithmar – War
Valkir – Horizons
Gert Emmens – Part 2 The Nearest Faraway Place Volume II
Level Pi – Sonnenwind
Frank Van Bogaert – Crack The Blue Sky
Myst – Infinite Regress
Dithmar – Repocalypse
Yoko Ono – Give Peace A Chance (Rockmix)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (18th April 2009)

Dithmar Revisited

TRACK:

Kiew Mission (Tangerine Dream) – Vision edit by Dithmar
Bellistique (Klaus Schulze) – 3D edit by Dithmar
2047 Moon premix – Hörprøve (Dithmar/Grosskopf)
Person to Person (Logic System) – pear2pear edit by Dithmar
Logos (Tangerine Dream) – D edit by Dithmar
White Eagle (Tangerine Dream) – D edit by Dithmar
Zeit 1 Nassau Opening – Dithmar
Zeit 2 Tabula Complex – Dithmar
Zeit 3 Relätivity – Dithmar
Zeit 4 Die Hochzeit – Dithmar/Mozart
Zeit 5 Krasnoyarsk – Dithmar
Zeit 9 Zentral Parken – Dithmar
Schulze Tribute – Dithmar
RIP Tasja – Dithmar
Kopenhagen – Dithmar/Nico
Deepah – Dithmar
Übermensch Mosley – Dithmar

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (11th April 2009)

The Easter Special

ARTIST: TRACK:

Cadenced Haven – Confronting Conscience
Computerchemist – Atmospheric
We Are Creosote – Choir 2
Ian Boddy – Foundry
Janus – Project Phoenix
Les Fradkin – Lift Off

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (4th April 2009)

Specials Mix Edition

ARTIST: TRACK:

The Dithmar Special (TDFZ – 19th April 2008)
The Nattefrost Special (TDFZ – 6th September 2008)
The Johannes Schmoelling Special with Conrad Gibbons (TDFZ -7th June 2008)
The Frank Van Bogaert Special (TDFZ – 6th December 2008)
The Synth.nl Special (TDFZ- 13th December 2008)
The Computerchemist Special (TDFZ 17th January 2009)
The Level Pi Special (TDFZ – 1st November 2008)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (28th March 2009)

Djuma Soundsystem Special

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (21st March 2009)

ARTIST: TRACK:

SONANAUT – Reasons
EVERKINDNESS Mandarino IV
MARC ENFROY - Moonlit Dreams
PETER TEDSTONE & Glamba from Starlight Part 1
MYTHOS - SSO3
PARALLEL WORLDS – Shade
GERT EMMENS - The Nearest Faraway Place (part 6)
IAN CATHERALL – Innocent
MEDITATIONS BY MATTHEW - Now Before the After

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (14th March 2009)

The Thomas Rydell Special

TRACK:

Out Of This World - From AS ABOVE SO BELOW (1991)

Deception - From LEMURIAN (1990)

Water Cycle Symphony No.7 - From WATER CYCLE (1993)

Jungle Fever - From WORLD (1997)

French Quarter - From WORLD (1997)

Lemurian Consideration - From LEMURIAN (1990)

Laser Lounge Pt1 - LASERWORKS (2009)

Zombie Psycho - From LASERWORKS (2009)

Kvallstoner part 2 - From KVALLSTONER album (2008)

Impulse 2 - FromIMPULSIVE MUSIC album(2007)

Malalaser - From LASERWORKS (2009)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (7th March 2009)

The Gert Emmens Interview and Music Special

TRACK:

The Nearest Faraway Place (Part 1) (2008)
Wanderer Of Time – Gaspra (2003)
Waves Of Dreams – Title track (2004)
When Darkness Falls Upon The Earth – Nostalgia (2005)
The Tale Of The Warlock – Warlocks Death (2006)
A Boys World – Nothing Lasts Forever (2007)
The Nearest Faraway Place (Part 2) (2008)
The Nearest Faraway Place (Part 5) (2008)
The Nearest Faraway Place (Part 7) (2008)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (28th February 2009)

ARTIST: TRACK:

AEM – Tangerine’s Contagion (extract Part2)
CADENCED HAVEN – Haven
MYTHOS – Surround Sound Offensive 7
ENTHEOGENIC SOUND EXPLORERS – Water Architectures
KINDRED LOST – Rags2Warheads
SCARLET UTOPIA – Black Sun (TDFZ Exclusive Edit)
JUAN MANUEL CIDRON – Notophagus
TWENTY TWELVE – Temple Of Time
CHRISTOPHER J WRAY - District Express

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (21st February 2009)

ARTIST: TRACK:

FRANK VAN BOGAERT – Crack The Blue Sky
AELFREEDA DE WOLF – Klingonzz
IAN CATHERALL – Twenty Twelve
DREAMWIND – Misty Mornings
JOHAN TRONESTAM – The Star Appeggiator
ROY G & INNER LIGHT – Freedom
STUDIO 35D – Encom
CUP OF DREAMS – Ambient Moments
ELBDREAM – Let Your Mind Flow

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (14th February 2009)

ARTIST: TRACK:

LEMONCHILL – En Larmes (Side Liner Remix)
TWENTY-TWElVE – Elizabeth
MICK CHILLAGE – Vakama’s “Cyan” remix
LEVENTE – Ray Bradbury Farenheit 451
NACHTSMEER - 1dePhull
ION - FutureForever
DUTCH SPACE MISSION – Cosmic Grunn
MINDWALK2007 – Apollo
PATTERNS OF LIFE - Curled Around My Window
RUBBRD – Yesterday

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (7th February 2009)

ARTIST: TRACK:

VALKIR – Spawn
IAN TESCEE - Passport
MICHAEL BRUKNER – Dertimine l'Hauteure
KIM CARTER – Rags To Riches
DIGITAL HORIZONS – Rememberance
PROPHET5 - Melt Water
CYBORG - Cyborgized Affair
DREAMWIND – Snowflakes
ELECTROCELT – Sonic Eye Vision
COMPUTERCHEMIST - After The Eclipse
MATTHEW – Sweet Dreams
EXPERIMENTAL FEELINGS – Your Fire
HENSEL3000 - Patrick McGoohan

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (31st January 2009)

The Rowla Interview and Music Special

TRACK:

Fallen Star
Mistral
Snowball Earth
The Lighthouse
Isolation
Hands To Heaven
The Key Of Life
She's Gone (New Track)
Scenes From A Childhood

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (24th January 2009)

ARTIST: TRACK:

SYNTHIA - Wistful Thinking
LEVEL PI - Darklight
INQUISITOR BETRAYER - Garden Of Shadows
ALBERTO & LUCA - My Time
DREAMSTREAM - Space
KIM CARTER - Meditation
MARTIN TARNEY - Environmental Issues
NEW HORIZONS - Afterlife Revisted
SYNTHIA - Celestial Gathering

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (17th January 2009)

The ComputerChemist Interview and Music Special

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (10th January 2009)

ARTIST: TRACK:

SOLAR FIELDS - Cocoon Moon
PATROUX - Voices Of The Universe
BING SATELLITES - Forever
AEM - Weather Bound
VALKIR - Embracer
MOOD OF SPACE - Gentle Lighting
MAC MAVIS - Machine Number
OLIVIER BRIAND - Dans Le Parc
IAN BODDY - Tourmaline
PATROUX - Oasis

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (25th December 2008)

The New Year Special

Artists/tracks/Featured TDFZ Show from 2008:

Part One

(Intro music -Frank Van Bogaert - Human)
XANTHUS Around the World (TDFZ 21st june)
DITHMAR SPECIAL (TDFZ 19th April) - Untitled / Dithmar, DJ Nico &Grosskopf)
EINDHOVEN SPECIAL (TDFZ April 26th)
RALF WADEPHUL Neptunes Cave (TDFZ 24th May)
JOHANESS SCHMOELLING SPECIAL (TDFZ 7th June) Perpetual Motion
DON GARBUTT -The Expanding Universe (TDFZ 28th June)
KINDRED LOST - Hanging Garden Transfer(TDFZ 19th July)

Part Two

NATTEFROST SPECIAL (TDFZ 6th September)
MICHEL HUYGEN/NEURONIUM (TDFZ 11th October) Nihilophobia
TDFZ/MY OUTER SPACE SPECIAL (TDFZ 18th October) GITTA MACKAY, EVERLING & HENSEL3000 Space & Time(My Outer Space Vol.3)
LEVEL PI SPECIAL - No Cello (TDFZ 1st november)
LONDON TD Fan Meet Special (TDFZ 8th November)
THOMAS RYDELL excerpt kvallstoner
TD Barmy Army Fan interviews
ULRICH SCHNAUSS SPECIAL (22nd november)
live Israeli radio station performance
FRANK VAN BOGAERT SPECIAL Closer (6th December)
SYNTH.NL Altostratus (13th December)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (25th December 2008)

The Christmas Day Special

ARTIST: TRACK:

COMPUTERCHEMIST - Geoid (From Landform)
AWM - Cloudmaker
CUP OF DREAMS/ADRIAN PLACE - The Freedom Of Thoughts
DREAMWIND - Water Drops
OLIVIER BRIAND - Stratsomoog
RUDY ADRIAN - Evenings Last Sequence - The Gathering Philadelphia
EXPERIMENTAL FEELINGS/THE MASS OF THE SILENCE - Diffusion
ACE OF SPACE - Arponea
ELECTROCELT - Moving To Exist
AWM - Surrender and Flow
SYNTH.NL - Silent Synth

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (20th December 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

AEM - Day Light
MONITA DE VARGE - The Element Of Sound
SECOND SIGHT - Despite The Chaos Rise Above
KAJ BACKMAN & ROINE SANGENBERG - Spectra
PETER TEDSTONE - Star Light Set 1
GRAPHITE - Strongest
ANDREA MILANA - Shadows
JOE HAFERGUT - The big Question
AEM - Close-out

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (13th December 2008)

The Synth.nl Interview and Music Special

TRACK:

Scuderia (From the Aerodynamics album)

From the Atmosphere album:
Atmosphere
Mesosphere
Thermosphere
Alto Stratus
Cirrostratus
Exosphere

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (6th December 2008)

The Frank van Bogaert Interview and Music Special

TRACK:

Nomads Overture
Deserts
Docking
Closer
Nomads
Aquatopia
The Thin Line (Air Machine excerpt)
Air Machine (Air Machine excerpt)
Ballet

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (29th November 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

DON GARBUTT - The Expanding Universe
NINE GATES TO MIDGARD - Aphelion
CHRISTOPHER J WRAY - Grooverider
LEVEL PI - King Arthurs Mantra
GAZZ COLLINS - Another Summers Day In The Paradise Of Reality
JORDI RADIO - Iluna de vidre
HYPNOTICA - FFS
JOSE MIGUEL SANCHEZ - Calling to 888
NINE GATES TO MIDGARD - Envisioned

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (22nd November 2008)

The Ulrich Schnauss Music Exclusive

ARTIST: TRACK:

Ulrich Schnauss/ Robert Wasser remix - ICEWALK (Johannes Schmoelling "Whiteout" re-release 2000)
Exit Calm/Ulrich Schnauss - We're On Our Own
Ulrich Schnauss - SHIPS WILL SAIL
Pia Fraus/Ulrich Schnauss - MUTE THE BIRDS
Ulrich Schnauss - Live recording Israel Radio session
Daniel Land And The Modern Painters/Ulrich Schnauss - BENJAMIN'S ROOM & WITHIN THE BOUNDARIES
Ulrich Schnauss - LOOK AT THE SKY & LOVE FOREVER
A Shoreline Dream/Ulrich Schnauss - NEVERCHANGER

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (15th November 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

STUDIO 35D - The Laughing Magician
PATROUX - Exode Vers L'inconnu
HYPNOTICA - Awaken
VANHALIA PROJECT - Midnight Madness
MARBURY - Rapture
GRAPHITE - Atlantis
ASNAZZY - Galactic Voyage
PLAZMAMLABMUSIC - Yellow Again

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (8th November 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

HYPNOTICA - Annihilating Rythm (Deep Mix)
ELECTROCELT - JetStream
VESL - Chemically Unstable
GAZZ COLLINS Interview NightTimeDriver
PROPHET 5 - Dreamphase album SEQUENTIAL CIRCUIT
DEAD LEAF ECHO - Pale Fire
THOMAS RYDELL - Enlightenment (impulsive cd)
THOMAS RYDELL ENSEMBLE - excerpt Kvallstoner
SYNTHERAPY - Virtual Network
DEBRA KADABRA - cows & clouds

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (1st November 2008)

The Level Pi Special and Friends Music Show

ARTIST: TRACK:

FRANK VAN BOGAERT - Ritual (From the Nomads CD)
ALEXANDRE FALCAO - Seeing Things
THOMAS RYDELL ENSEMBLE - Kvallstoner (Excerpt)
PLAZMALABMUSIC - Fairy & Wizard
METHUSELAH - Snowman

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (25th October 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

MICHEL HUYGEN - Virtopsia
MOOCH - BLCBangalore Dub
SYNTH.NL - Atmosphere
ELECTROCELT - Exit To Eindhoven
RHO - Midi Me
ROWLA - One More Story
MAC MAVIS - Guilty
DIGITAL HORIZONS - Due East Brighton Rock Mix
NACHO PRINA - Cortex Echoes Part2

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (18th October 2008)

The MyOuterSpace Music Special

ARTIST: TRACK:

HARALD GROSSKOPF & HENSEL3000 - Berliner Schule(From My Outer Space Vol.1)
BRIDGET WISHART & EVERLING - On & On (My Outer Space Vol.2)
GITTA MACKAY, EVERLING & HENSEL3000 - Space & Time(My Outer Space Vol.3)
EMERGENCY LIBRARIAN & HENSEL3000 - Time Corridor (My Outer Space Vol.2)
SCHLEUSOLZ - Karoshi Dancing (My Outer Space Vol.3)
RXALIEG - New Lands (My Outer Space Vol.3)
CLYD-O - Me And My Spaceship (My Outer Space Vol.1)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (4th October 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

CYBERNIUM - VISIONS ASCENDANTES
(Michel Huygen & Pascal Languirand from the LSD album)
HELICEFOLD - Iron Rain
DREAMWIND In Tin City
NEURONIUM - (from NIHIL0PHOBIA)
ANDREA MILANA - Lost In Myself
MEDITATIONS BY MATTHEW - Now - Before the after
NEURONIUM - Momenta Mirabila (from NIHIL0PHOBIA)
ELB DREAM - Night Sky Part 3
MICHEL HUYGEN - MYSTYKATEA - The Ademian Line

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (4th October 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

SYNTH.NL - Altostratus
CARBONEIDS - Digital landscapes
IAN BODDY - Foundry
MARBOSS - Alpha Omega
THE NEURONS - Island Girl
ARMSTRONG - Till Yesterday
AWM - Liquid Garden
DECAPOLIS - Pavane
CYBORG - Xtacy Oxilator
SYNTH.NL - Nimbostratus

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (27th September 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

THE HYPERION CIRCLE - Vortex Part 4
JORDI RAIDO - Antharian
KINDRED LOST - Flight To Monreal
FELINI & HENSEL 3000 - capitain del espacio
BRIDGET WISHART & HENSELL3000 - Voyager
STEVE BALLARD - Riding The Solar Winds
STUDIO35D - Transit Line
REDZILLER - The old eight two
CUP OF DREAMS - 4 O'Clock
Featuring: FISHING FOR THE MOON
MARBURY - June
DJUMA SOUND SYSTEMS - The Toolroom mix final2008 (excerpt)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (20th September 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

THE TWILIGHT VOID - At the Gates of the Sky (Radio Edit)
ROWLA - Frozen North
FABINHO CARIOCA - Pendulum (Radio Edit)
EXPERIMENTAL FEELINGS - Reflections
DIGITAL HORIZONS - Dragonfly (Radio Edit)
MAC MAVIS - May Rain
L.O.B. - Electro Jazz (Radio Edit)
RHO - Demos of Bloomington
ERIC ROMINE - Dark Light Pt 2 (Radio Edit)
WHISPERS OF THE DRAGON - Dumonica
THE TWILIGHT VOID - Hoffman

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (13th September 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

Part One (Friends Music Special)

STUDIO35D - Almery
HYPERION CIRCLE - Vortex part3
JOHN HEART - Not Alone
DJ MICHAEL ANGELO - Knowledge
ALIEN SKIN - Razor Arms
JOSE MIGUEL SANCHEZ - Petit Vals
REMOTE CONTROL AIRWAYS - Glider
IAN BODDY - Elemental

Part Two (Awakenings Music Special)

PETER TEDSTONE - Dark Galaxy
EDGE EFFECT - A Ghost At Netley Abbey
MODULATOR ESP - Live Awakenings
SPIRALEYE - Optimal Distance
MOOCH - In Search Of Homosapiens Psychedelicus
ION - Flying Over Blue Waters
VIETGROVE + MODULATOR ESP live - encore
THE GLIMMER ROOM

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (6th September 2008)

The Nattefrost Special

TRACK:

1. Transformation - TRANSFORMATION (2008)
2. In a Forgotten Time - ROAD TO ASGARD (2004)
3. AbsorbedIn Dreams & Yearning - ABSORBED IN DREAMS & YEARNING (2006)
4. Through Clear And Frosty Nights - ABSORBED IN DREAMS & YEARNING (2006)
5. The Pleasure of Tranquility - UNDERNEATH THE NIGHT SKY (2007)
6. Underneath The Night Sky - UNDERNEATH THE NIGHT SKY (2007)
7. Fields of Infinity - TRANSFORMATION (2008)
8. Kopenhaacchen - TRANSFORMATION (2008)
9. Decadence - TRANSFORMATION (2008)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (30th August 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

NAVIGATOR - Northern Consequence Departure
INGO WAAGA - Ashra/Higfly/Warp/Planets
DON GARBUTT - Superpartners
CUP OF DREAMS - Ni
JOACHIM HAFERGUT
KINDRED LOST - Oil Town
ROB ASTOR - Blue Sunset/East Kinsei Kaigan
SCARLET UTOPIA - Omega Space walk

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (23rd August 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

FABIO CARIOCA - Lendas
CHRISTOPHER J WRAY - Digital Child
DIBO - Grovers Memory
DIGITAL HORIZONS - Approach
FREEZE - The Moon Stares Back
PAUL ADAMS - Australia
PHIL OGISON - The Perfect City
JAN LOENDERS - Tangerine
CYBORG - Adrenaline @ HQ
TWILIGHT VOID - Infinity Part II
MICK CHILLAGE - Cryotube
PAUL ADAMS - Elephant Walk

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (2nd August 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

LEVEL PI - Hubbles Dream (Entrance)
DIBO - Paint In The Dust
MICK CHILLAGE - Disturbed Earth
PAOLO FANGAZA - Patrizia
PJE - Multiply
REMOTE CONTROL AIRWAYS - Ghost Town & Geisha
GLIESE614 - London
PROJEKTONE - A Dream Like Edgar's

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (26th July 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

MAUGAZUN - Orbital Frame
CH.PM - Junk Code
DREAMWIND - Sailing Ship
GRAPHITE - Beautiful Nights
SENSUAL TRANSITION - 5am
THE NEURONS - Miles Redcloud
THE TWILIGHT VOID - Realm of Light
THE TWILIGHT VOID - Sonar (Whales Song)
DREAM LAB - Cryogenic Suspension II

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (19th July 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

PAUL ADAMS - Reflections From The Waterpool + A Night On The Moors
ALEXANDRE FALCAO - Sounds Of The Dawn
ALIEN SKIN - Alien Skin
KINDRED LOST - Hanging Garden Transfer
CYBORG - Descent Into The Modulous II
STUDIO35D - Bahnof Zoo
GAS - Earthshake
CUP OF DREAMS - On A Summers Day

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (12th July 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

LEVEL PI - 3 Point 14 + Theta Zero
DIGITAL HORIZONS - Breath on the window
NATTEFROST - Transformation
ARMSTRONG - Judas' Demise
IAN CATHERALL - Secret Sexy Fugative
PAULO FANGAZA - Sweetly
METHUSELAH - Beyond Reality
CHRIS FOURNIER - Space Drift

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (5th July 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

CHRISTOPHER J WRAY - We Are Dreamers
URANIA - In Search of the chosen one
CENTRIC JONES - Visualise
NATTEFROST - The Pleasure Of Tranquility
KINDRED LOST - Tenzing Norgay
ASNAZZY - Alien Atmospheres
ROB ASTOR - Hades Playing Piano
ALEXANDRE FALCAO - Glittering Horizons

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (28th June 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

Les Fradkin - Caravan
Gliese614 - Canadian Solitude,Cessna 172
Gas - Microscopic (Gas 0095 remasterd)
Eric Romine - ZoomPogo
Project Moon Beam - Depths Unknown
Plus, in this weeks edition........

The DON GARBUTT Special

Featuring music from his Cosmology album

The Expanding Universe
Quark Confinement
A theory Of Everything
Cosmological Constant..
Evolution

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (21st June 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

XANTHUS - Around The World
URANIA - Shining Prophecy
SYNTH.NL - Synthology
ALBA BEAT - From Both Sides
ALEXANDRE FALCAO - No More Hectic Days
CELTIC CHILL - I can see
DREAMWIND - Static
ROY G 7 INNER LIGHT - Three rings Of Light
KINDRED LOST - Churn
LIQUID ABYSS - Dream Orphans

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (14th June 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

DREAM LAB - Cosmotherapy
MAHABASHI - Eschnapur
SONANAUT - Reasons + Mind Over meta
EVERKINDNESS - Mandarino V
ELB DREAM - Night Sky part1
CUP OF DREAMS - Flowers & Ruins
PAOLO FANGAZA - Sunshine Again
DIGITAL HORIZONS - Memento (northern Landscape remix)
CHRISTOPHER J WRAY - Elektroid

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (7th June 2008)

The Johannes Schmoelling Special

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (31st May 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

LAMBERT RINGLAGE - Dolhin's Cry
OLIVIER BRIAND - Future Remix
WE ARE CREOSOTE - Rust & Neon
ELECTRO CELT -Silver Lining Instrumental Version
LOB - Book of Echoes
RFP - Lament & Caelestis
DJUMA SOUND SYSTEMS (2007 Mix+FFFMix 2008)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (24th May 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

RALF WADEPHUL
Neptuns cave & Into The Thunder
(When Aliens Meet A Drop Of Water)
DITHMAR - Die Hochzeit
DIGITAL HORIZONS - Petroleum Sunrise
RFP - Divinity
DIN A TESTBILD - Deeper
EQUATOR - Lake Baikal
ALBA BEAT - From Both Sides
SCHLEUSOLZ - They Are Here
SKINMECHANIX - Chromium Dark Live

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (17th May 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

THE SIRIUS PROJECT ( AEM & DITHMAR) - Worldwide
DJUMA SOUND SYSTEMS - Final Final Final mix
KINDRED LOST - Halo Echo
ASNAZZY - Journey To Mars
DECAPOLIS - Starry Night
EVERLING - On and On
RFP - Utopia VIII

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (10th May 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

AEM - Sarah's Meeting
WONKA - Breathless
ALBA BEAT - Re-Generate The Love
PROJEKTONE - Triptych
E=MOTION - Anxiety
HEDFONIQZ - Nu Moonz
FREEZE - Tribal Matrimony
THOMAS RYDELL - Wavelength (1994)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (3rd May 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

NAVIGATOR - Mellotrain
THE TWILIGHT VOID - AT THE Gates Of the SKY
LEMON CHILL - Open rene
CYBORG - XTACY OXILATOR
ASNAZZY - Deep Space Rockets
ALESSANDRO FRONTE - Stargazer & Morpheus part1
FOR KINGS & QUEENS - DRONE Part3
E=MOTION - New Gate
RUDY ADRIAN - Summa Cum Laude(from Twilight album)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (26th April 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

LEMON CHILL - MISSING SOULS
ALESSANDRO - ARGENTO Part2
REDZILLER - LEMIFTAB
STEFAN FUERST - COLD AFTERNOON IN POLAND
WONDROUS WASALLA - ALMOST ALWAYS
SOUND COMBUSTION - MOTION 2007
CUP OF DREAMS - THE WHITE LIGHT

 

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE DITHMAR SPECIAL PODCAST SHOW (19th April 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

1.Person to Person / Logic System - Pear2pear mix by Dithmar

2.Logos / Tangerine Dream - Dithmar Edit

3.Schulze Tribute / Dithmar

4.Kiev Mission / Tangerine Dream - Kiev Vision edit by Dithmar

5.Zeit 2 Tabula Complex / Dithmar

6.Zeit 5 Krasnoyarsk / Dithmar

7.Bellistique / Klaus Schulze - 3D edit by Dithmar

8.Ubermensch Mosley / Dithmar

9.MSO / Dithmar, DJ Nico

10.Untitled / Dithmar, DJ Nico

11.2047 Moon / Horprove (Dithmar&Grosskopf)

12.Kopenhagen / Dithmar vs NamNam

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE PODCAST SHOW (16th April 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

A short message from Chris - live events April 2008

 

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE PODCAST SHOW (10th April 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

A short message from Chris about the Dithmar special (19th April 2008)

 

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (5th April 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

DITHMAR - Zentral Parken
HENSEL3000/ALAN DAVEY - Confetti Check A ok
E=MOTION - Reunion
LAMBERT RINGLAGE - Soaring Flight & Airing
NAVIGATOR - Arrival
WONDROUS WASALLA - She Stands Before Me
DECAPOLIS - Jessie's Theme
PROJEKTONE - Siren Shores

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (29th March 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

LES FRADKIN - Telstar
DIGITAL HORIZONS - Re-Fracture
T-BASS - The Fabulous Nutrinos
KINDRED LOST - Station Launch To M42
NEON WAVES - Neon Waves Part 6
DAVID HUGHES - Universal (Live in Newcastle)
SKIN MECHANIX - Fallen Angel

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE EASTER PODCAST SHOW (20th March 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

REDZILLER - Special Plea
ETHERFYSH - Sanctuary
VALKIR & AMIR BAGHIRI - Realization
RICHARD REIFENSTEIN - Arrival At Vahalla Part 2
DARK HALF - Outer Periphery
PJT MUSIC PROJECTS - Zeon
DITHMAR - Zeit 2 Tabular Complex
NACHTSMEER - Alien Journey/Shy Talk

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (15th March 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

PETER BEASLEY – York Aspiring
ALBA BEAT – Lonely Planet
LES FRADKIN – Warp Drive
ERIC ROMINE – A1
AEM – Vision Reality
HYPNOTICA – Lift Off
WE ARE CREOSOTE – Choir 2
SKIN MECHANIX – Zeitgeist

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (8th March 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

AEM - Tangerine’s Contagion
IAN CATHERALL - Menorca Part 1
HENSELL 3000 – Taikonaught
CUP OF DREAMS – Take A Break
LES FRADKIN – Lift Off
DECAPOLIS – Spanish Dance
GLIESE614 – Extract Part 3 Yeolithe
L.O.B. – Genesis Part 2

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (1st March 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

AEM - Hinterseite Symetrie
ULRICH SCHNAUSS - Einfield
KINDRED LOST - Can-D
NINE GATES TO MIDGARD - Global Dimming
ETHERFYSH - Departure
HENRIETTE KAT - Messages From Orion
RUDY ADRIAN - Torqoise Drift

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (23rd February 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

SKIN MECHANIX - Dimension Jump
ION - Minerva
AWM - Star Particles
MEGATONE - Black Lotus
ALBA BEAT - Forgiven Culprits
DECAPOLIS - Gooder Vibes
NINE GATES TO MIDGARD - Descender
ELECTROCELT - Underground Movement
JANUS - Roswell

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (16th February 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

SKIN MECHANIX - Ultravista
NINE GATES TO MIDGARD - Tundra
PETER TEDSTONE -Time promo
AWM - Optic Nerve Dream
COMPUTERCHEMIST - Icon One (pts 3&4)
THOMAS RYDELL - Malalazer
MPF - Clean Sweep
ION - Flying Over Blue Waters
MAHABASHI - Sentimental Journey

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (9th February 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

COMPUTER CHEMIST Chaos Theory
SIMON ROBERTS Tom's Diner (Remix)
INQUISITOR BETRAYER Grendel's Dance
GLIESE 614 Warlord
CUP OF DREAMS Breeze
TOM LYLE Monolight
MEGATONE Infinity Part 1
ALBA BEAT Regenerate The Love (Remix)
ALPHA WAVE MOVEMENT Deep Blueits

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (2nd February 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

INQUISITOR BETRAYER Crimson Moon
CERKIT Cactus Bloom + Southwest Feeling
SEBASTIAN YOUNGER-WATSON Metropolis
ELECTROCELT Electrocelt
KINDRED LOST Conservation Of Energy
DISTURBED EARTH Cruel
ALPHA WAVE MOVEMENT Awakening The Sound Spirits
MODULATOR ESP Eos Flight

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (26th January 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

MODULATOR ESP Beyond The Sun +Tronic Pulse
ERIC ROMINE From The Edge Of Space
DISTURBED EARTH How
ALBA BEAT Alba Jams Solo
SEBASTIAN YOUNGER-WATSON From Exodus To Exile
SECOND SIGHT Stronger Hearts
DIGITAL HORIZONS Subsonic (City Mix)
KINDRED LOST Swiss Swim
SIMON ROBERTS War Of The Worlds (Remix 2008)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (19th January 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

ALPHAWAVE MOVEMENT Zeppelin Over Moab + Sun Temple
TED JOHNSON Spatial Awareness
L.O.B.(Legend Of Bob) Genesis
E=MOTION Brain Connection
CUP OF DREAMS Wanderer Through The Night
VALKIR Revelations
NACHTSMEAR Tubular Strawberries + Dangerine Scream

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (12th January 2008)

ARTIST: TRACK:

RUDY ADRIAN Island Of Pirates
TIMESCAPE Chinese Dream/Define Yourself
HENSELL3000 Berliner Schule
GRAINS OF SOUNDS Ultraviolet
AMBIENT DARKWHITE After Dance
STEFEN FUERST Road To Heaven
FREEZE Back To The Grotto
BLACK ANGEL BAND One beer

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (5th January 2008) programme back to back special) nu
ARTIST: TRACK:

AEM Hintersiete Symetrie(Excerpt):
SIMON ROBERTS All Mortal Flesh
CYBORG Head 2 Head
ONOFFON Opus
ERMINE VIOLIN Coperate Anthem Part One
TIM RATCLIFF & KEN BAILEY Deja Vu Came True
JACOB'S AVANTGARDE Tee Dee Eff Zet
KINDRED LOST Ganymede Aurorae
COMPUTER CHEMIST Icon One/Timehorns (Excerpts from Icon One CD)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (29th DECEMBER 2007) (2hr New Year programme back to back special)
ARTIST: TRACK:

PART ONE

1. DITHMAR (Zeit 1- Nassau Opening)
2. THOMAS RYDELL (Impulse)
3.UNFINISHED AERIAL SCULPTURES (Morning)
4. RICHARD REIFENSTEIN (Lament)
5. PJT MUSIC PROJECTS (Journey From Origin Of Species)
6. DECAPOLIS (Pavane)
7. XAI VON FACE (Transcendent Knowing)
8.KINDRED LOST (Epiphanic Sheep)
9.VALKIR/AMIR BAGIRI (Realization)
10. OLIVIER BRIAND (Labourne's Dream)
11. CREATING DREAM (The Rain Falls)
12. KURT KREIMER (Love Forgotten)
13.ULRICH SCHNAUSS (Shine)

PART TWO

1. MAHABASHI (Above The Clouds)
2. DIGITAL HORIZONS (Missing)
3 . VALKIR (Revelations)
4. L.O.B. (Electric Samurai)
5. SIMON ROBERTS (Vogue 2008 remix)
6. MANUAL (Blue Shibuya Dream)
7. HEDFONIQZ (Nu-Moonz)
8. MILES MACMILLAN (The Fugitive)
9. HYPNOTICA (Love On A Real Train remix)
10. THE FREEZE (Inside The Box)
11. ALPHA WAVE MOVEMENT (Kinetic Transfer)
12. M.E.D.I. (Up Rebirth)
13 AEM (Landscapes Part one)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (22nd DECEMBER 2007) (1hr programme-Xmas Edition)
ARTIST: TRACK:

SIMON ROBERTS War Of The Worlds Remix 2008
INQUISITOR BETRAYER Ascension/Garden Of Shadows
GEOFF KEOGH Formatic part 3
DITHMAR Zeit 4 Diehockzeit
ALPHA WAVE MOVEMENT From The Ether
E= EMOTION Impluse
DIGITAL HORIZONS Plasma
AEM Hintersiete Symetrie (Excerpt)

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (15th DECEMBER 2007) (1hr programme)

ARTIST: TRACK:
Alpha Wave Movement Kinetic Transfer + Zepelin Over Moab + Passage of Movement
Random FX Pilot Waveave
L.O.B Building The Monster
Ian Catherall An Aerial Vision
Stefan Fuerst Riding On The Devil's Horse
Rudy Adrian The Donner Pass Railway
Thomas rydell A Light Within The Light
Big Moog Marinate Gender Live At The Bernard Matthews Turkey Farm

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (8th DECEMBER 2007) (1hr programme)

ARTIST: TRACK:
DITHMAR Zeit 5. Krasnoyarsk
RUDY ADRIAN Towards The White Mountains
AEM Landscapes Part 1
U.A.S Second Wind
NEON WAVES Neon Winds Part 4
KINDRED LOST Rattlesnake
CUP OF DREAMS Pulse
ADRIAN Evenings Last Sequence

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (1st DECEMBER 2007) (1hr programme)

ARTIST: TRACK:

AEM LANDSCAPES PART 3
SIMON ROBERTS Mother & Child (2008 Remix)
INDRED LOST Racetrack Playa
HYPNOTICA Love on a Real Train (remix)
M.E.D.I. Up Rebirth
VANHALIA Abtractio
DECAPOLIS By The Fireplace
HENRIETTE KAT The Gate

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (24th NOVEMBER 2007)
ARTIST: TRACK:

AEM Landscapes (Part two)
VANHALIA De Profundis, Ostinato
PETER TEDSTONE Zeon
Modular Experiments Night Flight
UNFINISHED AERIAL SCULPTURES Morning
DIGITAL HORIZONS Radical
REDZILLER Special Plea
JASON NINNIS You take away the pain
ARRONIZ Contacto
STEFAN FUERST Niwana at midnight
RORY RIDLEY DUFF Variations on a theme by Ian Carengie
COMPUTER CHEMIST TimeThorns
NEON WAVES Neon Winds (part 3)
ULRICH SCHNAUSS Enfield

ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (17th NOVEMBER 2007
ARTIST: TRACK:

MAHABASHI Above The Clouds
UNFINISHED AERIAL SCULPTURES Mirador
COMPUTER CHEMIST Atmospheric
KEITH ALLISON Serenity Is Me
STEFAN FUERST 8 Miles Over Zero + Dark Forest
SAMARKANDE Catharsis
DECAPOLIS Pavane + Sunrise
ALBABEAT Regenerate the Love
FREEZE Home of the Nemesis
HYPNOTICA RFX1000
SOUND COMBUSTION Midnight Commuter Train
DITHMAR Kopenhagen
RICHARD REIFENSTEIN Arrival at Valhalla (Part two)
KINDRED LOST Sister Venus
ONOFFON Mardi Gras
XAI VON FACE Lotus Girl
NEON WAVES Neon Winds (part 3)
ARRONIZ Caminata Special

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (10th NOVEMBER 2007):This Saturday's show features interviews and new music with the Danish Shoe-gazers, Rumskib & Manual plus their great new music in additon to all of our regular & amazing new music from around the planet plus our new special Tangerine Dream weekly music feature...
ARTIST: TRACK:

AEM Distant observation of solar activity
NEON WAVES Neon Winds Part 2
THOMAS RYDELL Malalaser
RUMSKIB Springtime
SIMON ROBERTS Mother & Child Remix
OLIVIER BRIAND Old Mystery
IAN CATHERALL Firefly
STARWALKERS Caledonian Airspace
DITHMAR ZEIT DREI RELAETIVITY
MANUAL Blue Shibuya Dream
ULRICH SCHNAUSS Medusa
TANGERINE DREAM Persistance of Memory Part four
KINDRED LOST As the crow flys
VON FACE Outer rings
L.O.B. End of the fairy Tale
DJUMA SOUND SYSTEM Special mix fall 2007

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (3RD NOVEMBER 2007) This special edition programme featured Tangerine Dream's exlusive One Night In Space track:
ARTIST: TRACK:

IAN CATHERALL Europa Point
RICHARD REIFENSTEIN Lament
TANGERINE DREAM One Night In Space
DITHMAR Zeit 2 Tabular Complex
HEDFONIQZ Nu Moonz
KEITH ALLISON Major
PETER TEDSTONE Journey From Origin Of Species
ONOFFON Opus
XAI VON FACE Transcendant Knowledge
THANOS Soul Strength Rising
SIMON ROBERTS Vogue 2008 Remix
KINDRED LOST Opaque Night
ANDRE POVEDA The Peacemaker
TREECREATURE Low Tide
CUP OF DREAMS Winterlandschaft

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (27TH OCTOBER 2007)
ARTIST: TRACK:

MATT MACKENZIE 4PM
DIGITAL HORIZONS Subsonic
XAI VON FACE City of Temples
TURBONIX Stallion Genesis
KINDRED LOST Epiphanic Sheep
MILES MACMILLAN The Fugative
L.O.B The Vault
DECAPOLIS Lost At Sea
THOMAS RYDELL Impulse
WE ARE CREOSOTE Blade In The ark
GEOFF KEOGH Dream Feeling
REDZILLER OL8
RORY RIDLEY-DUFF Space
FREEZE Inside The Box
UNFINISHED AERIAL SCULPTURES Sahara
OLIVIER BRIAND Fonik 707

FEATURED ARTISTS AND THEIR TRACKS FOR THE SATURDAY PODCAST SHOW (20TH OCTOBER 2007):
ARTIST: TRACK:

ULRICH SCHNAUSS Never Be The Same
KINDRED LOST Heidleburg Sunrise Train
ULRICH SCHNAUSS Shine
OLIVIER BRIAND Libourne's Dream
L.O.B Captain Nemo
DITHMAR ZEIT 2: Tabular Complex
ONOFFON The Gift Must Always Move
VALKIR Realization
XAI-VON-FACE Yantrabeing
HYPNOTICA Deep Black Empty Space
MODULAR EXPERIMENTS Dreamscapes
CUP OF DREAMS 4 O'Clock
STARWALKERS
Laidbare
ROMAIN FRATI Tous Les Jours
KANTHA Anticipation
ULRICH SCHNAUSS Stars

THE FOUR LIVE BROADCASTS BELOW AND THEIR PLAYLISTS WERE ORIGINALLY AIRED LIVE ON THE UBROADCAST CHANNEL 2840 THE LAST SHOW ON UBROADCAST RADIO BEING 13TH OCT 2007

Live TDFZ Radio show friends music playlist aired on 13th October 2007:( 2hr show):

(This special post Frankfurt Concert broadcast also included interviews with the fans at the pre-concert gathering):
ARTIST: TRACK:

DJUMA DJUMA FALLS MIX 2007 #1
VALKIR Embracer
UNFINISHED AERIAL SCULPTURES Hourglass
KANTHA Lost World
JON JOHNSON Missing Targets
FREEZE Majesty
BROTHER IOTA In The Bed Of Grace
DAYS BETWEEN STATIONS Laudenham
DECAPOLIS Robot Drums
DJUMA DJUMA FALLS MIX 2007 #2
DIGITAL HORIZONS Messenger
ANOMALOUS Campfire October
TO BE NONE Say A Prayer*
* A big thank you to Tore for the above song "Say A Prayer" which was used on this show to pay tribute to Marcello, a friend and fan of Tangerine Dream, due to join us at the Frankfurt Concert, but who tragically passed away. Thank you Tore, and rest in peace Marcello you'll be missed but not forgotten.
SLOTERDIJK Re Educating The Bladder
ARRONIZ Caminata Special
ETHERFYSH Orange
LEVEL PI Hubbles Dream

Live TDFZ Radio show friends music playlist aired on 29th September 2007:( 2hr show):
ARTIST: TRACK:

PETER TEDSTONE Zeon
DJUMA DJUMA MIX 2007
ARRONIZ Regresso
THE AIRPORT Infinate Revel
THE COLOUR OF TIME Sense of passing
CREATING DREAM The Rain Falls
ROMAIN FRATI Viste Nocturne
MILES MACMILLAN Orbiting Outpost
ETHERFYSH Sanctuary
GEOFFREY KEOGH Digital Fields
LUGA Tim's List
LEVEL PI 3 POINT 14
DIGITAL HORIZONS A face in the crowd
JON JOHNSON Fleeting
DECAPOLIS Robot Drums
MINTBALL Seagull
LEVEL PI Hubbles Dream

Live TDFZ Radio show friends music playlist aired on 22nd September 2007:( 2hr show):
ARTIST: TRACK:

KURT MICHAELS Act 1 (Live at Electro-show 2007)
GREG KIRKELIE GODSPELL
REDZILLER SPECIAL PLEA
MINTBALL POPPYFLOWER
FREEZE 22 DEGREES
SLOW LORRIS GLUCOSE
CRASH WHISPER DRUM ONE
NACHTSMEER ALIEN JOURNEY + SHY TALK
DIGITAL HORIZONS RED LETTER DAY
DECAPOLIS BACK IN BUSINESS
DITHMAR ZEIT DREI RELAETIVITY
DJUMA DJUMA MIX 2007
L.O.B. PSYCHODELICA

Live TDFZ Radio show friends music playlist aired on 15th September 2007:(4hr show):
ARTIST: TRACK:

DITHMAR Kopenhagen
VALKIR Revelations
JUSTIN LUDFORD Missing
SOUND COMBUSTION Midnight Computer Train
HENRIETTE KAT The Gate
INTERPHASE Journey of Time
DITHMAR Nasseau Opening/Relateavity
PETER TEDSTONE Emulator
MARCO GROSSO Saturnus Philosophorum
KURT MICHAELS Senor Wences
DARK HALF Outer Periphery
KURT KREIMER Love Forgotten
MAHABASHI Above the Clouds
PAOLO BACILLIERI The Universe
RICHARD REIFENSTEIN Ezikiels Wheel
DECAPOLIS The 4th Floor
ELECTRIC TRYCERETOPS Empire
TIM MOFFETT Didn’t know robots felt that way
ISA DARBY Walls of Jericho
L.O.B. Electric Samauri
KEN MEYERS Isolation
ROMAIN FRATI Descontracto
SLOW LORRIS Manod
NACHTSMEER Danjerine Scream
THE SEROTONIN ANVIL Wild flower
DITHMAR Schulze